Wednesday May 30

  • 10h00

  • 11h00

  • 13h00

  • 14h00

  • 15h00

  • Workshop 1

    Raumlabor’s Building and Exploration workshop: A collaborative search for "tools for an unknown future"
    10:0016:00
    Free
  • NTS @ MUTEK

    14:0016:00
    Free
  • 16h00

  • 17h00

  • 20h00

  • 22h00

  • Expérience 1

    17:0019:45
    Jesse Voltaire
    Michel Plamondon
    Magnanime
    Free

    Metro Art 1

    17:0018:00
    The Gulf Stream
    Free
  • A/Visions 1

    Offsite Illusions
    20:0021:40
    Nelly Eve Rajotte
    Biosphere & Lustmord present TRINITY
    Robin Fox
    27.00 + tx & sc

    Pré Nocturne Roland

    20:0022:00
    Melodule
    Arthur Oskan
    Prison Garde
    Free
  • Nocturne 1

    Synthimental Melodies
    22:0001:30
    DKMD
    Blondes
    Apparat
    35.00 + tx & sc

    Play 1

    22:3000:20
    Esprits Frappeurs
    K.A.N.T.N.A.G.A.N.O.
    Free

Thursday May 31

  • 10h00

  • 11h00

  • 13h00

  • 14h00

  • 15h00

  • Workshop 1

    Raumlabor’s Building and Exploration workshop: A collaborative search for "tools for an unknown future"
    10:0016:00
    Free

    Workshop 2

    Learning Derivative’s TouchDesigner with Steve Mason (Obscura Digital)
    10:3016:30
    Free
  • MUTEK Artists on the Ground

    11:0014:00
    DKMD
    Danuel Tate
    Dave Aju
    Paul White Live
    Free

    Presentation 1

    Electronic Music: The FACTOR effect
    11:0012:00
    Free

    Presentation 2

    ICAS/ECAS Presentation: Satellite Sonification
    11:0013:00
    Free
  • Panel 1

    Taking the Pulse of Canada's Electronic Culture
    13:0014:30
    Free
  • The Wire Session 1

    14:0015:00
    Keith Fullerton Whitman
    Free

    Workshop 3

    MaxMSP Workshop by Robin Fox
    14:0016:00
    Free
  • Presentation 3

    Red Bull Music Academy Information Session
    15:0016:00
    Free
  • 16h00

  • 17h00

  • 20h00

  • 22h00

  • RA Live Exchange 1

    16:0017:00
    Paul White Live
    Free
  • Expérience 2

    17:0019:40
    Simon Called Peter
    Leboeuf et Laviolette
    Bernardino Femminielli
    Free

    Metro Art 2

    17:0018:00
    Michel Plamondon
    Free
  • A/Visions 2

    Electronic Folkways
    20:0022:30
    Ben Shemie
    Andrew Pekler & Jan Jelinek play Ursula Bogner
    Pierre Bastien & Espen Sommer Eide present Electric Folkways
    27.00 + tx & sc
  • Nocturne 2

    22:0003:00
    Shackleton
    Monolake
    Jeff Mills presents The Messenger/SleeperWakes
    Sibian & Faun
    Shlohmo
    Salva
    Nouveau Palais
    Paul White Live
    40.00 + tx & sc

    Play 2

    22:3000:15
    TÉTO
    Macheen
    Mor†
    Free

Friday June 1

  • 10h00

  • 11h00

  • 13h00

  • 14h00

  • 15h00

  • Workshop 1

    Raumlabor’s Building and Exploration workshop: A collaborative search for "tools for an unknown future"
    10:0016:00
    Free
  • Workshop 4

    Satellite Sonification
    11:0015:30
    Free

    Workshop 5

    Reason Masterclass with James Bernard from Propellerhead Software
    11:0013:00
    Free
  • Panel 2

    Performing Sound in a Post-Instrument World
    13:0014:30
    Free
  • The Wire Session 2

    14:0015:00
    A Guy Called Gerald
    Free

    Workshop 6

    Ableton
    14:0016:00
    Free
  • Panel 3

    The Space and Place of the Screen
    15:0016:30
    Free
  • 16h00

  • 17h00

  • 20h00

  • 22h00

  • RA Live Exchange 2

    16:0017:00
    Roly Porter & MFO present Akheron Fall
    Free
  • Expérience 3

    17:0019:45
    Larry James
    Tonepushers
    Alicia Hush
    Free

    Metro Art 3

    17:0018:00
    KenLo Craqnuques
    Free
  • A/Visions 3

    Trompe L'oeil
    20:0022:00
    Le Révélateur
    Kode 9, MFO & Ms Haptic present 'Her Ghost'
    Roly Porter & MFO present Akheron Fall
    27.00 + tx & sc
  • Nocturne 3

    22:0003:00
    Matt Thibideau
    Rumpistol / Red Baron
    Deniz Kurtel
    Nicolas Jaar presents From Scratch
    Jimmy Edgar
    Nautiluss
    Sendai
    BNJMN
    Kode 9
    40.00 + tx & sc

    Play 3

    22:3001:00
    Pecora Pecora
    Atheus
    The Gulf Stream & Vj Ma"
    Free

Saturday June 2

  • 10h00

  • 11h00

  • 13h00

  • 14h00

  • 15h00

  • Workshop 4

    Satellite Sonification
    11:0014:30
    Free
  • Expérience 4

    14:0019:30
    Basic Soul Unit
    DJ Champion presents Delinquent Dance Music
    Danuel Tate
    KiNK
    Jacob Korn
    Free

    Carton Park presente Histoire Naturelle

    14:0015:00
    Carton Park
    11.79 + tx & sc

    The Wire Session 3

    14:0015:00
    Kode 9, MFO & Ms Haptic present 'Her Ghost'
    Free
  • 16h00

  • 17h00

  • 20h00

  • 22h00

  • RA Live Exchange 3

    16:0017:00
    Nicolas Jaar presents From Scratch
    Free

    Carton Park presente Histoire Naturelle

    16:3017:30
    Carton Park
    11.79 + tx & sc
  • A/Visions 4

    The Organ Drop
    20:0022:00
    Les Momies de Palerme
    Stephen O'Malley
    Tim Hecker
    Stephen O'Malley & Tim Hecker
    30.00 + tx & sc
  • Nocturne 4

    22:0004:40
    SlowPitch
    Roll the Dice
    A Guy Called Gerald
    Minilogue vs Mathew Jonson
    Krause Duo
    Greenspan / Sealey / Lanza
    Keith Fullerton Whitman
    Clark
    Container
    40.00 + tx & sc

Sunday June 3

  • 10h00

  • 11h00

  • 13h00

  • 14h00

  • 15h00

  • MUTEK // Piknic

    14:0021:30
    Mathew Jonson
    The Mole
    Valentin Stip
    Nicolas Jaar presents From Scratch
    Benoit & Sergio
    Wolf+Lamb
    12.00 + tx & sc

    Carton Park presente Histoire Naturelle

    14:0015:00
    Carton Park
    11.79 + tx & sc
  • 16h00

  • 17h00

  • 20h00

  • 22h00

  • Carton Park presente Histoire Naturelle

    16:3017:30
    Carton Park
    11.79 + tx & sc
  • Nocturne 5

    Post-Romantique
    22:0002:40
    NO UFO'S
    Farben
    Alex Smoke presents Wraetlic
    Public Lover
    Dave Aju
    30.00 + tx & sc
×

Subscribe to newsletter

Mutek Mexico mailing list
* indicates required
*
Mutek Spain mailing list