Header_festival_en
MUTEK 14
01-05 JN
2013

International Festival of Digital Creativity and Electronic Music

Montréal
Québec Canada

Wednesday May 29

  • 13h00

  • 14h00

  • 15h00

  • 16h00

  • 17h00

  • 19h00

  • 20h00

  • 22h00

  • Expérience 1

    17:00 - 20:00
    2-22
    Augustine Wrong | Stefny Winter | Yes Ma'am
    Free
  • Dromos

    19:00 - 19:40
    Society for Arts and Technology [SAT]
    Satosphere
    Maotik et Fraction
    16.00 + tx & sc
  • A/Visions 1

    20:00 - 22:00
    Monument-National
    Ludger-Duvernay Theatre
    Dan Browne, Dan Driscoll & Steve Richman | Matthew Herbert
    27.00 + tx & sc

    Dromos

    20:30 - 21:10
    Society for Arts and Technology [SAT]
    Satosphere
    Maotik et Fraction
    16.00 + tx & sc
  • Nocturne 1

    22:00 - 03:00
    Society for Arts and Technology / Espace SAT
    John Tejada | Fanny Savoie | Saschienne | Michael Mayer
    35.00 + tx & sc

    Play 1

    22:30 - 01:00
    Monument-National
    Studio Hydro-Québec
    Andy Dixon | Christopher McNamara | Roche Ovale & Thierry Gauthier
    Free

Thursday May 30

  • 13h00

  • 14h00

  • 15h00

  • 16h00

  • Projection 1

    Freedom
    13:00 - 13:45
    Monument-National / Studio Hydro-Québec
    Free

    The Wire Session 1

    Matthew Herbert
    13:00 - 14:00
    Balustrade
    Free

    Workshop 1

    Finding Soul and Humanity in Digital Mastering
    13:00 - 14:00
    Musitechnic
    Free
  • Panel 1

    The Invisible Hand: Tools for Creativity
    14:00 - 15:00
    Scène financière Sun Life
    Free

    Projection 2

    Resident Advisor: Real Scenes
    14:30 - 15:30
    Monument-National / Studio Hydro-Québec
    Free

    RA Live Exchange 1

    John Tejada
    14:30 - 15:30
    Balustrade
    Free
  • Panel 2

    Moment Factory - Technologies et Innovation
    16:00 - 17:00
    Scène financière Sun Life
    Free

    Projection 3

    Tunnel Vision
    16:00 - 17:00
    Monument-National / Studio Hydro-Québec
    Free

    XLR8R in Conversation 1

    Martyn
    16:00 - 17:00
    Balustrade
    Free
  • 17h00

  • 19h00

  • 20h00

  • 22h00

  • Expérience 2

    17:00 - 20:00
    2-22
    Atam One | Dead Horse Beats | Maxime Robin
    Free
  • Dromos

    19:00 - 19:40
    Society for Arts and Technology [SAT]
    Satosphere
    Maotik et Fraction
    16.00 + tx & sc
  • A/Visions 2

    20:00 - 22:00
    Monument-National
    Ludger-Duvernay Theatre
    Nils Frahm | Herman Kolgen
    27.00 + tx & sc

    Dromos

    20:30 - 21:10
    Society for Arts and Technology [SAT]
    Satosphere
    Maotik et Fraction
    16.00 + tx & sc
  • Nocturne 2

    22:00 - 03:00
    Métropolis
    Frivolous | Jamie Lidell | Brandt Brauer Frick | Wishmountain
    Society for Arts and Technology [SAT]
    Red Bull Music Academy Stage [SAT] Society for Arts and Technology
    Pulses | Lee Gamble | Andy Stott | Deadbeat | Martyn
    40.00 + tx & sc

    Play 2

    22:30 - 01:00
    Monument-National
    Studio Hydro-Québec
    Nicolas Bernier | Zodiacal Light | Michel Plamondon & John Blouin
    Free

Friday May 31

  • 13h00

  • 14h00

  • 15h00

  • 16h00

  • Panel 3

    Hooked on Classics
    13:00 - 14:00
    Scène financière Sun Life
    Free

    Workshop 2

    Ableton Push
    13:00 - 14:15
    Monument-National / Studio Hydro-Québec
    Free

    The Wire Session 2

    Laurel Halo
    13:00 - 14:00
    Balustrade
    Free

    Rencontre

    FACTOR Meets the Artists
    13:00 - 15:00
    Windows Lounge
    Free
  • Panel 4

    No Latency: DIY AV
    14:30 - 15:30
    Scène financière Sun Life
    Free

    RA Live Exchange 2

    Jon Hopkins
    14:30 - 15:30
    Balustrade
    Free
  • Workshop 3

    Ableton Live 9: Sound Design Possibilities
    15:00 - 16:15
    Monument-National / Studio Hydro-Québec
    Free
  • XLR8R in Conversation 2

    Juju & Jordash
    16:00 - 17:00
    Balustrade
    Free

    Panel 5

    Madmapper
    16:00 - 17:00
    Scène financière Sun Life
    Free
  • 17h00

  • 19h00

  • 20h00

  • 22h00

  • Expérience 3

    17:00 - 20:00
    2-22
    Ram Zi | Hear | MacGuffin
    Free
  • Dromos

    19:00 - 19:40
    Society for Arts and Technology [SAT]
    Satosphere
    Maotik et Fraction
    16.00 + tx & sc
  • A/Visions 3

    20:00 - 22:00
    Monument-National
    Ludger-Duvernay Theatre
    Michael Trommer & Nokami | Antoine Schmitt & Franck Vigroux | K.A.N.T.N.A.G.A.N.O.
    27.00 + tx & sc

    Dromos

    20:30 - 21:10
    Society for Arts and Technology [SAT]
    Satosphere
    Maotik et Fraction
    16.00 + tx & sc
  • Nocturne 3

    22:00 - 03:00
    Society for Arts and Technology [SAT]
    Red Bull Music Academy Stage [SAT] Society for Arts and Technology
    Vlooper | Lukid | Boundary | Onra | Graze
    Resident Advisor at Metropolis
    Ryoichi Kurokawa | Emptyset | Jon Hopkins | Robert Hood
    40.00 + tx & sc

    Play 3

    22:30 - 01:00
    Monument-National
    Studio Hydro-Québec
    Hobo Cubes | Fünf | Jesse Osborne-Lanthier (Noir)
    Free

Saturday June 1

  • 13h00

  • 14h00

  • 15h00

  • 16h00

  • Workshop 4

    Max for Live 101
    13:00 - 17:00
    Scène financière Sun Life
    Free

    The Wire Session 3

    Robert Hood
    13:00 - 14:00
    Balustrade
    Free
  • Red Bull Music Academy In Conversation

    Pantha Du Prince
    14:30 - 15:30
    Balustrade
    Free
  • Expérience 4

    15:00 - 20:00
    2-22
    Valentin Stip | Jesse Bru | Van Did | Dejuepuchas
    Free

    Dromos

    15:00 - 15:40
    Society for Arts and Technology [SAT]
    Satosphere
    Maotik et Fraction
    16.00 + tx & sc
  • Minimal ≠ Minimal

    16:00 - 17:30
    Phi Centre
    15.00 + tx & sc
  • 17h00

  • 19h00

  • 20h00

  • 22h00

  • Dromos

    17:00 - 17:40
    Society for Arts and Technology [SAT]
    Satosphere
    Maotik et Fraction
    16.00 + tx & sc
  • Dromos

    19:00 - 19:40
    Society for Arts and Technology [SAT]
    Satosphere
    Maotik et Fraction
    16.00 + tx & sc
  • A/Visions 4

    20:00 - 22:00
    Monument-National
    Ludger-Duvernay Theatre
    Matthew Herbert | 1024 Architecture
    27.00 + tx & sc

    Dromos

    20:30 - 21:10
    Society for Arts and Technology [SAT]
    Satosphere
    Maotik et Fraction
    16.00 + tx & sc
  • Nocturne 4

    22:00 - 06:00
    Métropolis
    Âme | Cloudface | Laurel Halo | John Talabot | John Roberts | Efdemin
    Society for Arts and Technology [SAT]
    Red Bull Music Academy Stage [SAT] Society for Arts and Technology
    Emika | Tokimonsta | Nosaj Thing | Letherette
    40.00 + tx & sc

    Play 4

    22:30 - 03:00
    Monument-National
    Studio Hydro-Québec
    Tim Westcott | Manuel Chantre | SlowPitch
    Free

Sunday June 2

  • 13h00

  • 14h00

  • 15h00

  • 16h00

  • MUTEK // Piknic

    14:00 - 21:30
    Jean-Drapeau Park
    Axel Boman | Dewalta | San Proper
    14.00 + tx & sc
  • 17h00

  • 19h00

  • 20h00

  • 22h00

  • A/Visions 5

    19:00 - 22:00
    Maison symphonique
    Nils Frahm | Pantha du Prince & the Bell Laboratory
    40.00 + tx & sc
  • Nocturne 5

    22:00 - 03:00
    Society for Arts and Technology / Espace SAT
    Pheek+Diagraf | Dictaphone | Juan Atkins & Moritz von Oswald | Juju & Jordash
    35.00 + tx & sc
×

Subscribe to newsletter

Mutek Mexico mailing list
* indicates required
*
Mutek Spain mailing list