Header_festival_1
MUTEK 17
01-05 JN
2016

International Festival of Digital Creativity and Electronic Music

Montréal
Québec Canada

Wednesday June 1

 
Musée d'art contemporain de Montréal (MAC)
Métropolis
Salle Pierre-Mercure
Parterre du Quartier des spectacles
Jean-Drapeau Park
Coeur Des Sciences
21:00

NOCTURNE 1

21:0003:00
BWR Room
TiND
Hugues Clément
Siete Catorce
Magnanime
Atom™
Midnight Operator
Main Room
susy.technology
Aïsha Devi
Lee Gamble & Dave Gaskarth
Moritz von Oswald
22:00
23:00
0:00
1:00
2:00
3:00

Thursday June 2

 
Musée d'art contemporain de Montréal (MAC)
Métropolis
Salle Pierre-Mercure
Parterre du Quartier des spectacles
Jean-Drapeau Park
Coeur Des Sciences
17:00

EXPÉRIENCE 1

17:0023:00
Vertigo Inc.
Riohv
Blue Hawaii
Frits Wentink
Free
18:00
19:00
20:00
21:00

NOCTURNE 2

In collaboration with THUMP
21:0001:45
BWR Room
Jackson
Herman Kolgen
Ma"
Simon Chioini
Fousek / Hansen / Tellier-Craig
Sabrina Ratté
Peder Mannerfelt
Main Room
Laura Luna
Sarah Davachi
Kara-Lis Coverdale
Lorenzo Senni
Tim Hecker
22:00
23:00
0:00
1:00

Friday June 3

 
Musée d'art contemporain de Montréal (MAC)
Métropolis
Salle Pierre-Mercure
Parterre du Quartier des spectacles
Jean-Drapeau Park
Coeur Des Sciences
17:00

EXPÉRIENCE 2

17:0023:00
Ex-Terrestrial
Burundi Index
Booma Collective
Claire
Lee Gamble
Free
18:00
19:00

A/VISIONS 1

19:3021:55
Matthew Biederman & Pierce Warnecke
Nonotak
Franck Vigroux & Kurt d´Haeseleer
20:00
21:00

NOCTURNE 3

In collaboration with Resident Advisor
21:3003:00
BWR Room
Paraphonique
Push 1 Stop
Christian Carrière
Jeremy Gara
Désormais
And the End of Everything
Ma"
Main Room
Off World
Colleen
Burnt Friedman
Jlin
Romare
22:00

MÉTROPOLIS 1 presented by Red Bull Music Academy

22:0003:00
Jackie Levitt
Orphx
Lakker
Dasha Rush
Diagraf
Function
23:00
0:00
1:00
2:00
3:00

Saturday June 4

 
Musée d'art contemporain de Montréal (MAC)
Métropolis
Salle Pierre-Mercure
Parterre du Quartier des spectacles
Jean-Drapeau Park
Coeur Des Sciences
15:00

EXPÉRIENCE 3

15:0023:00
Von Party
Peder Mannerfelt
Nautiluss
Machinedrum
Jlin
Free
16:00

DEMO: Richie Hawtin

presents the PLAYdifferently MODEL 1 mixer
16:3018:00
Free
17:00

5 à 7 MUTEK @ FTA

17:0019:00
Cop Car Bonfire
Ewerx
Fake_Electronics
Free
18:00
19:00

A/VISIONS 2

19:3021:50
Scant Intone & C130
Dasha Rush & Stanislav Glasov
Paul Jebanasam & Tarik Barri
20:00
21:00

NOCTURNE 4

In collaboration with Bloc.
21:3003:00
BWR Room
Quadr
Political Ritual
White Visitation
LLL
Spatial
TiND
T'ien Lai
Vincent Raineri
Main Room
Essaie Pas
Powell
Terekke
Galcher Lustwerk
22:00
23:00

MÉTROPOLIS 2 presented by Red Bull Music Academy

23:0006:00
Tazz & Giovanni Randisi
Yanneek
Maayan Nidam & Julia König
Barac
Baya (Baillat.)
Francesco Tristano
Sonja Moonear
0:00
1:00
2:00
3:00
4:00
5:00
6:00

Sunday June 5

 
Musée d'art contemporain de Montréal (MAC)
Métropolis
Salle Pierre-Mercure
Parterre du Quartier des spectacles
Jean-Drapeau Park
Coeur Des Sciences
14:00

MUTEK » Piknic Électronik

14:0021:30
Damian Romero
Koki
Nerone
Stefny Winter
Alicia Hush
Josh Wink
15:00
16:00
17:00
18:00
19:00
20:00
21:00

NOCTURNE 5

21:0003:00
BWR Room
dull & Friends
Cafrine
Lawrence Le Doux
Project Pablo
Tetsouille
Local Artist
Ohm Hourani
Main Room
Julia Kent
Flanger
Dawn of Midi
Frits Wentink
Chic Miniature
22:00
23:00
0:00
1:00
2:00
3:00
×

Subscribe to newsletter

Mutek Mexico mailing list
* indicates required
*
Mutek Spain mailing list