Banniere_web4
international festival
of digital creativity
and electronic music
Édition 18
2227.08
2017
Montréal
Québec
Canada

Tuesday August 22

 
Métropolis
Society for Arts and Technology [SAT]
Esplanade de la Place des Arts
Monument-National - Théâtre Ludger-Duvernay
Édifice WILDER Espace danse
Jean-Drapeau Park
21:00

NOCTURNE 1

Mechanical Mitosis
21:0002:05
Timbre
Max Cooper
22:00
23:00
0:00
1:00
2:00

Wednesday August 23

 
Métropolis
Society for Arts and Technology [SAT]
Esplanade de la Place des Arts
Monument-National - Théâtre Ludger-Duvernay
Édifice WILDER Espace danse
Jean-Drapeau Park
12:00

AUDIO LUNCH London

12:0014:00
Reginald Omas Mamode IV
Free
13:00
14:00
15:00
16:00
17:00

EXPÉRIENCE London

17:0023:00
Moma
Beatrice Dillon
Reginald Omas Mamode IV
Bambooman
revlux
BSLC & Groj
Free
18:00
19:00
20:00
21:00

NOCTURNE 2

Daphni All Night (Jiao)Long
21:0003:00
Daphni

INTER_CONNECT London

This Wheel's on Fire
21:3000:45
Alexis Langevin-Tétrault
Graham Dunning
Myriam Bleau
Sculpture
Sensate Focus
22:00
23:00
0:00
1:00
2:00
3:00

Thursday August 24

 
Métropolis
Society for Arts and Technology [SAT]
Esplanade de la Place des Arts
Monument-National - Théâtre Ludger-Duvernay
Édifice WILDER Espace danse
Jean-Drapeau Park
12:00

AUDIO LUNCH México

12:0014:00
Borchi
Free
13:00
14:00
15:00
16:00
17:00

EXPÉRIENCE México

17:0023:00
Stereo_IMG
EvilTapes
Ouri
Upgrayedd Smurphy
Borchi
Van Did
Free
18:00
19:00

A/VISIONS 1

Lumière III
19:0020:10
Robert Henke
20:00
21:00

Red Bull Music Academy presents NOCTURNE 3

Drone Activity in Progress
21:0001:45
France Jobin
Sarah Davachi
Anthony Child
Fis
Deathprod

INTER_CONNECT México

N.A.A.F.I Presenta Noche De Ritmos Periféricos
21:3003:00
Cecilia aka BABI AUDI
OLY
Lao
OMAAR
Mexican Jihad
22:00
23:00
0:00
1:00
2:00
3:00

Friday August 25

 
Métropolis
Society for Arts and Technology [SAT]
Esplanade de la Place des Arts
Monument-National - Théâtre Ludger-Duvernay
Édifice WILDER Espace danse
Jean-Drapeau Park
12:00

AUDIO LUNCH Barcelona

12:0014:00
JMII
Free
13:00
14:00
15:00
16:00
17:00

EXPÉRIENCE Barcelona

17:0023:00
gonima
Sau Poler
Flandez
JMII
Forage
Clip
Free
18:00
19:00

A/VISIONS 2

In the Realm of the Alchemical Interface
19:0021:04
Maxime Corbeil-Perron
Alexandre Burton & Julien Roy (artificiel)
Herman Kolgen
20:00
21:00

INTER_CONNECT Barcelona

Mélodies cyliques i mutant
21:0002:45
Valeda
Wooky & Alba G. Corral
Christian Olsen
Filastine & Nova
Teo Zamudio
Sunny Graves

Don’t Assume: NTS Radio On Stage 1

21:0002:50
Racine & Wolski
Beatrice Dillon
Loose Excursions
Space Afrika
OSB
Shit & Shine
22:00

Red Bull Music Academy presents NOCTURNE 4

Widescreen Macheen Dreems
22:0002:35
Demora
Polar Inertia
Aurora Halal
Surgeon & Lady Starlight
23:00
0:00
1:00
2:00

Saturday August 26

 
Métropolis
Society for Arts and Technology [SAT]
Esplanade de la Place des Arts
Monument-National - Théâtre Ludger-Duvernay
Édifice WILDER Espace danse
Jean-Drapeau Park
15:00

EXPÉRIENCE Berlin

CTM Festival presents Berlin Current
15:0000:00
Toboggan
Sarah Farina
Pelada
N.M.O.
Lotic
Dis Fig
DJ Nomad
Free
16:00
17:00
18:00
19:00

A/VISIONS 3

VoLuminous Visionariness
19:0021:10
Lucas Paris
Michela Pelusio & Glenn Vervliet
Murcof & Jimmy Lakatos (artificiel)
20:00
21:00

INTER_CONNECT Berlin

Eine kleine elektronische Nachtmusik
21:0002:20
Automatisme
Driftmachine
Marie Davidson
rRoxymore
Monolake

Don’t Assume: NTS Radio On Stage 2

21:0000:52
buffalo MRI
Shiva Feshareki
Imaginary Landscape
Ben Shemie
Helm
22:00
23:00

NOCTURNE 5

Jazzed For Gyration
23:0006:00
EOP
Fred P
DeWalta & Shannon
Detroit Swindle
Zip
0:00
1:00
2:00
3:00
4:00
5:00
6:00

Sunday August 27

 
Métropolis
Society for Arts and Technology [SAT]
Esplanade de la Place des Arts
Monument-National - Théâtre Ludger-Duvernay
Édifice WILDER Espace danse
Jean-Drapeau Park
14:00

MUTEK » PIKNIC ÉLECTRONIK #14

14:0021:30
MUTEK SOUNDSYSTEM
Vincent Lemieux
Alicia Hush
Seth Troxler
15:00
16:00
17:00
18:00
19:00

NOCTURNE 6

Other Hemispheres
19:0002:25
Satosphere
Murcof
Jonathan Kawchuk
Kara-Lis Coverdale
LLL
You're Me Band
ESB
Sean Caruso
Harvey Sutherland
Melesul3
Espace SAT
Nicola Cruz - Nu Spaces (CA)
Jimmy Lakatos & Guillaume Arsenault (artificiel) (CA)
Tokiomi
Anchorsong
Nicola Cruz
Africaine 808
Kuniyuki
20:00
21:00
22:00
23:00
0:00
1:00
2:00
×

Subscribe to newsletter

Mutek Mexico mailing list
* indicates required
*
Mutek Spain mailing list