Banniere_web4
international festival
of digital creativity
and electronic music
Édition 18
2227.08
2017
Montréal
Québec
Canada

Tuesday August 22

 
Métropolis
Society for Arts and Technology [SAT]
Esplanade de la Place des Arts
Monument-National - Théâtre Ludger-Duvernay
Édifice WILDER Espace danse
Jean-Drapeau Park
21:00

NOCTURNE 1

Mechanical Mitosis
21:0000:00
Max Cooper
Timbre
22:00
23:00
0:00

Wednesday August 23

 
Métropolis
Society for Arts and Technology [SAT]
Esplanade de la Place des Arts
Monument-National - Théâtre Ludger-Duvernay
Édifice WILDER Espace danse
Jean-Drapeau Park
17:00

EXPÉRIENCE London

17:0023:00
Bambooman
Beatrice Dillon
BSLC & Groj
Moma
Reginald Omas Mamode IV
revlux
Free
18:00
19:00
20:00
21:00

NOCTURNE 2

Daphni All Night (Jiao)Long
21:0002:00
Daphni

INTER_CONNECT London

This Wheel's on Fire
21:3003:00
Alexis Langevin-Tétrault
Graham Dunning
Myriam Bleau
Sculpture
Sensate Focus
22:00
23:00
0:00
1:00
2:00
3:00

Thursday August 24

 
Métropolis
Society for Arts and Technology [SAT]
Esplanade de la Place des Arts
Monument-National - Théâtre Ludger-Duvernay
Édifice WILDER Espace danse
Jean-Drapeau Park
17:00

EXPÉRIENCE México

17:0023:00
Borchi
EvilTapes
Ouri
Stereo_IMG
Upgrayedd Smurphy
Van Did
Free
18:00
19:00

A/VISIONS 1

The Light! It Swoons!
19:0020:00
Robert Henke
20:00
21:00

Red Bull Music Academy presents NOCTURNE 3

Drone Activity in Progress
21:0001:30
Anthony Child
Deathprod
Fis
France Jobin
Sarah Davachi

INTER_CONNECT México

N.A.A.F.I Presenta Noche De Ritmos Periféricos
21:3003:00
Cecilia aka BABI AUDI
Lao
Mexican Jihad
OLY
OMAAR
22:00
23:00
0:00
1:00
2:00
3:00

Friday August 25

 
Métropolis
Society for Arts and Technology [SAT]
Esplanade de la Place des Arts
Monument-National - Théâtre Ludger-Duvernay
Édifice WILDER Espace danse
Jean-Drapeau Park
17:00

EXPÉRIENCE Barcelona

17:0023:00
Clip
Flandez
Forage
gonima
JMII
Sau Poler
Free
18:00
19:00

A/VISIONS 2

In the Realm of the Alchemical Interface
19:0021:00
Alexandre Burton & Julien Roy (artificiel)
Herman Kolgen
Maxime Corbeil-Perron
20:00
21:00

INTER_CONNECT Barcelona

Mélodies cyliques i mutant
21:0003:00
Christian Olsen
Filastine & Nova
Sunny Graves
Teo Zamudio
Valeda
Wooky & Alba G. Corral

Don’t Assume: NTS Radio On Stage 1

21:0003:00
Beatrice Dillon
Loose Excursions
OSB
Racine & Wolski
Shit & Shine
Space Afrika
22:00

Red Bull Music Academy presents NOCTURNE 4

Widescreen Macheen Dreems
22:0003:00
Aurora Halal
Demora
Polar Inertia
Surgeon & Lady Starlight
23:00
0:00
1:00
2:00
3:00

Saturday August 26

 
Métropolis
Society for Arts and Technology [SAT]
Esplanade de la Place des Arts
Monument-National - Théâtre Ludger-Duvernay
Édifice WILDER Espace danse
Jean-Drapeau Park
15:00

EXPÉRIENCE Berlin

CTM Festival presents Berlin Current
15:0023:00
Dis Fig
Lotic
N.M.O.
Pelada
Sarah Farina
Toboggan
Free
16:00
17:00
18:00
19:00

A/VISIONS 3

VoLuminous Visionariness
19:0021:00
Lucas Paris
Michela Pelusio & Glenn Vervliet
Murcof & Jimmy Lakatos (artificiel)
20:00
21:00

INTER_CONNECT Berlin

Eine kleine elektronische Nachtmusik
21:0003:00
Automatisme
Driftmachine
Marie Davidson
Monolake
rRoxymore

Don’t Assume: NTS Radio On Stage 2

21:0003:00
Ben Shemie
buffalo MRI
Helm
Imaginary Landscape
Shiva Feshareki
22:00
23:00

NOCTURNE 5

Jazzed For Gyration
23:0006:00
Detroit Swindle
DeWalta & Shannon
EOP
Fred P
Zip
0:00
1:00
2:00
3:00
4:00
5:00
6:00

Sunday August 27

 
Métropolis
Society for Arts and Technology [SAT]
Esplanade de la Place des Arts
Monument-National - Théâtre Ludger-Duvernay
Édifice WILDER Espace danse
Jean-Drapeau Park
14:00

MUTEK » PIKNIC ÉLECTRONIK #14

14:0021:30
Alicia Hush
Seth Troxler
Vincent Lemieux
15:00
16:00
17:00
18:00
19:00

NOCTURNE 6

Other Hemispheres
19:0003:00
Satosphere
ESB
Jonathan Kawchuk
Kara-Lis Coverdale
Murcof
You're Me Band
Harvey Sutherland
Espace SAT
Tokiomi
Africaine 808
Anchorsong
Kuniyuki
Nicola Cruz
20:00
21:00
22:00
23:00
0:00
1:00
2:00
3:00
×

Subscribe to newsletter

Mutek Mexico mailing list
* indicates required
*
Mutek Spain mailing list