Header_2018
international festival
of digital creativity
and electronic music
Édition 19
2226.08
2018
Montréal
Québec
Canada

Download the full program.

Wednesday August 22

 
Society for Arts and Technology [SAT]
MTELUS
Esplanade de la Place des Arts
Monument-National - Théâtre Ludger-Duvernay
Le Virage
Monument-National - Studio Hydro-Québec (Basement)
Jean-Drapeau Park
17:00

Expérience 1

17:0023:00
tinycastles
dj dolphin
Willow Bell
Ben Nevile
Ben Vedren
Ulf Eriksson
Free
18:00
19:00
20:00

Play 1

20:0023:20
M P | vH+
Interspecifics
CNDSD & Iván Abreu
Marija Bozinovska Jones
Push 1 stop & Wiklow
Free
21:00

Nocturne 1

21:0003:00
Espace SAT
Artists
Vigliensoni
Equiknoxx
Clap! Clap!
DJ Lag
Pierre Kwenders - Moonshine
Visual Artists
Binocle
Myriam Boucher
22:00
23:00
0:00
1:00
2:00
3:00

Thursday August 23

 
Society for Arts and Technology [SAT]
MTELUS
Esplanade de la Place des Arts
Monument-National - Théâtre Ludger-Duvernay
Le Virage
Monument-National - Studio Hydro-Québec (Basement)
Jean-Drapeau Park
17:00

Expérience 2

17:0023:00
Pursuit Grooves
Deadbeat
Boska
Bonbon Kojak
Poirier
Free
18:00
19:00
20:00

Play 2

20:0000:40
punctï
dj. flugvél og geimskip
Chagall
Myriam Bleau & LaTurbo Avedon
Cora Novoa
Metaritmos
Free
21:00

Nocturne 2

Presented by Resident Advisor
21:0002:05
Espace SAT
Artists
T. Gowdy
Electric Indigo
Christian Carrière
Caterina Barbieri
Lawrence English
cv313
Visual Artists
Yanneek
22:00
23:00
0:00
1:00
2:00

Friday August 24

 
Society for Arts and Technology [SAT]
MTELUS
Esplanade de la Place des Arts
Monument-National - Théâtre Ludger-Duvernay
Le Virage
Monument-National - Studio Hydro-Québec (Basement)
Jean-Drapeau Park
17:00

Expérience 3

17:0023:00
Viñu-vinu
Korea Town Acid
Debbie Døe
Braue
Chloé
Free
18:00
19:00

A/Visions 1

19:0020:40
Martin Messier & YRO
Line Katcho
Tundra
35.00 (tx & sc included)
20:00
21:00

Nocturne 3

21:3002:35
Espace SAT
Artists
Canhota
RAMZi
Tolouse Low Trax
Machine Woman
Errorsmith
Visual Artists
Gridspace
Diagraf
Milena Pafundi

Play 3

21:0001:20
Echo Beach
x/o
Rêves Sonores & Lilith
Sabrina Ratté & Roger Tellier Craig
Myriam Boucher
Woulg
Free
22:00

Métropolis 1

22:0003:00
Main Room
Artists
Edna King
Aleksi Perälä
Anthony Linell (Abdulla Rashim)
LADA (Dasha Rush and Lars Hemmerling)
Visual Artists
Cadie Desbiens-Desmeules - Push 1 stop
Baya (Baillat.)
Savoy
dull & mmm & LA TRESSE
Felicia Lush & Ionsea
Aalko (Akiko Kiyama)
anabasine
23:00
0:00
1:00
2:00
3:00

Saturday August 25

 
Society for Arts and Technology [SAT]
MTELUS
Esplanade de la Place des Arts
Monument-National - Théâtre Ludger-Duvernay
Le Virage
Monument-National - Studio Hydro-Québec (Basement)
Jean-Drapeau Park
15:00

Expérience 4

15:0023:15
Neon Tundra
Cult Member
Analog Tara
Miraj
Stephen Beaupré
Jan Pienkowski
Charlotte Bendiks
Free
16:00
17:00
18:00
19:00

A/Visions 2

19:0021:15
Herman Kolgen
Robin Fox
Falaises
20:00
21:00

Nocturne 4

21:3002:30
Espace SAT
Fake Electronics & Line Katcho
Lanark Artefax
Pye Corner Audio
JASSS
Solitary Dancer

Play 4

21:0002:10
Artists
Félix-Antoine Morin
Algobabez
Data Slum
Ewa Justka
Rrayen
Andrea Ludovic
TMRW
Visual Artists
Milena Pafundi
Free
22:00
23:00

Métropolis 2

23:0006:00
Main Room
Artists
Highbloom & Rémillard
Chloé
DJ Python
Kenny Larkin
Honey Dijon
Visual Artists
Bun Bun
Diagraf
Boycott
Savoy
Klara Lewis
Jaclyn Kendall
CMD
DEBIT
0:00
1:00
2:00
3:00
4:00
5:00
6:00

Sunday August 26

 
Society for Arts and Technology [SAT]
MTELUS
Esplanade de la Place des Arts
Monument-National - Théâtre Ludger-Duvernay
Le Virage
Monument-National - Studio Hydro-Québec (Basement)
Jean-Drapeau Park
14:00

MUTEK >> Piknic électronik #15

14:0021:30
Magnanime
Anthony Naples
Ouri
Bambounou
Floorplan (Robert Hood & Lyric Hood)
15:00

Red Bull Music presents Hors Circuit

15:0023:00
Jann Tomaro & Mikael Tobias
Dasha Rush
Skinnybones
Teo Zamudio
Frankie Teardrop
softcoresoft
Minimal Violence
Free
16:00
17:00
18:00
19:00
20:00
21:00

Nocturne 5

21:0003:00
Satosphere
Artists
Charbonneau/ Amato
Acid Pauli
Charlotte Bendiks
DJ Voilà
Visual Artists
Diagraf
LLL
Felix Felix Gourd Gourd
Diagraf, LLL & Felix Felix Gourd Gourd
Espace SAT
Artists
Yu Su
Yagya
Moomin
Steevio & Suzybee
Visual Artists
Hugues Clément
TiND
22:00
23:00
0:00
1:00
2:00
3:00
×

Subscribe to newsletter

Mutek Mexico mailing list
* indicates required
*
Mutek Spain mailing list