Header_2018
international festival
of digital creativity
and electronic music
Édition 19
2226.08
2018
Montréal
Québec
Canada

Tuesday August 21

 
Society for Arts and Technology [SAT]
MTELUS
Monument-National
Jean-Drapeau Park
9:00

Symposium Keychange 1

09:0017:00
10:00
11:00
12:00
13:00
14:00
15:00
16:00
17:00

Wednesday August 22

 
Society for Arts and Technology [SAT]
MTELUS
Monument-National
Jean-Drapeau Park
9:00

Symposium Keychange 2

09:0017:00
10:00
11:00
12:00
13:00
14:00
15:00
16:00
17:00
18:00
19:00
20:00
21:00

Nocturne 1

21:0002:00
Espace SAT
Clap! Clap!
Vigliensoni
Equiknoxx
DJ Lag

Play 1

21:0023:00
Studio Hydro-Québec (Basement)
Interspecifics
Marija Bozinovska Jones
Push 1 stop & Wiklow
Venus Ex Machina
22:00
23:00
0:00
1:00
2:00

Thursday August 23

 
Society for Arts and Technology [SAT]
MTELUS
Monument-National
Jean-Drapeau Park
20:00

Play 2

20:0023:00
Studio Hydro-Québec (Basement)
Chagall
Cora Novoa
dj. flugvél og geimskip
Metaritmos
punctï
21:00

Nocturne 2

Presented in collaboration with Resident Advisor
21:0002:00
Espace SAT
Caterina Barbieri
Christian Carrière
DeepChord
Lawrence English
22:00
23:00
0:00
1:00
2:00

Friday August 24

 
Society for Arts and Technology [SAT]
MTELUS
Monument-National
Jean-Drapeau Park
21:00

Nocturne 3

21:3003:00
Espace SAT
Canhota
Errorsmith
Machine Woman
RAMZi
Tolouse Low Trax

Play 3

21:0023:00
Studio Hydro-Québec (Basement)
Myriam Boucher
Rêves Sonores & Lilith
x/o
Sabrina Ratté
22:00
23:00

Métropolis 1

23:0003:00
Main Room
Aleksi Perälä
Anthony Linell (Abdulla Rashim)
Edna King
LADA (Dasha Rush and Lars Hemmerling)
Savoy
Aalko aka Akiko Kiyama
Anabasine
dull & mmm & LA TRESSE
Felicia Lush & Ionsea
0:00
1:00
2:00
3:00

Saturday August 25

 
Society for Arts and Technology [SAT]
MTELUS
Monument-National
Jean-Drapeau Park
19:00

A/Visions 2

19:0021:00
Théâtre Ludger-Duvernay
Herman Kolgen
Robin Fox
Falaises
20:00
21:00

Nocturne 4

21:3003:00
Espace SAT
Fake Electronics & Line Katcho
JASSS
Lanark Artefax
Pye Corner Audio
Solitary Dancer

Play 4

21:0023:00
Studio Hydro-Québec (Basement)
Algobabez
CNDSD & Iván Abreu
Data Slum
Echo Beach
Ewa Justka
Félix-Antoine Morin
TMRW
22:00
23:00

Métropolis 2

23:0006:00
Main Room
Chloé
DJ Python
Highbloom & Rémillard
Kenny Larkin
Honey Dijon
Savoy
Debit
Jaclyn Kendall
CMD
0:00
1:00
2:00
3:00
4:00
5:00
6:00

Sunday August 26

 
Society for Arts and Technology [SAT]
MTELUS
Monument-National
Jean-Drapeau Park
14:00

MUTEK >> Piknic électronik #15

14:0021:30
Anthony Naples
Bambounou
Floorplan (Robert Hood & Lyric Hood)
Magnanime
Ouri
15:00
16:00
17:00
18:00
19:00
20:00
21:00
×

Subscribe to newsletter

Mutek Mexico mailing list
* indicates required
*
Mutek Spain mailing list