Web_mainheader
international festival
of digital creativity
Edition 1
05.2018
0306
San Francisco
California

Box Office

Full Four-Day MUTEK San Francisco Passport

May 3 - May 6 — California Academy of Sciences, Bimbo's 365 Club, Herbst Theatre, Mezzanine, Gray Area Grand Theater, The San Francisco Mint, Envelop, and The Midway


A/Visions 1 + Digi Lab 1

May 3 — California Academy of Sciences

TIME: 6:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

LINEUP: Joanie Lemercier & James Ginzburg, Jesse Woolston, Topazu, Night Sea, Vague Terrain

PLEASE NOTE ➤ This is a California Academy of Sciences NightLife event curated by MUTEK San Francisco. MUTEK.SF can offer free entry to a LIMITED amount of Passholders who must RSVP by email which will be sent out shortly. Once these limited passes are exhausted, MUTEK.SF Passholders must pay the standard NightLife admission fee.


Nocturne 1

May 3 — Bimbo's 365 Club

TIME: 8:30 p.m.-12:30 a.m.

LINEUP: Galaxy 2 Galaxy (Underground Resistance), Secret Sidewalk, DIBIA$E vs. EFFIXX, King Most


A/Visions 2

May 4 — Herbst Theatre

TIME: 6:00 p.m.-9:00 p.m.

LINEUP: Nonotak presents "Shiro"; artificiel presents "Three Pieces With Titles"; Michela Pelusio presents "SpaceTime Helix"


Nocturne 2

May 4 — Mezzanine

TIME: 9:00 p.m.-2:30 a.m.

LINEUP: Moritz von Oswald, Equiknoxx & Anthony Ciannamea, Lee Gamble, Kyoka, Debit & Giselle Zatonyl, Only Now


A/Visions 3

May 5 — Gray Area Grand Theater

TIME: 6:00 p.m.-9:00 p.m.

LINEUP: Tim Hecker, Woulg & Push 1 stop, Austin Cesear & Migle Ka


Nocturne 3

May 5 — Mezzanine + San Francisco Mint

TIME: 9:00 p.m.-3:00 a.m.

LINEUP: Francesco Tristano featuring Derrick May, Aux 88, Errorsmith, Perera Elsewhere, Watkins / Peacock, Orphx & Diagraf, rRoxymore & Trece Cielos, Russell Butler & Ian Colon, Bézier, Last Faith Studio, Greg Zifcak, Jonathan Beilin & Magnus Pind, Marpi


Experience

May 6 — Envelop SF + The Midway

TIME: 1:00 p.m.-12:00 a.m.

LINEUP: Indy Nyles, Roche, Christopher Willits, Christina Chatfield, Solar & C.L.A.W.S., Convextion, 214, Jackie House, Article C, Braille & Chelley Sherman, Foozool, 8ULENTINA, Siete Catorce & Pecoo, Matias Aguayo, Telefon Tel Aviv, Joanie Lemercier & James Ginzburg, Marpi, Joey Verbeke & Yağmur Uyanık, Brian Reinbolt, Craig Dorety

×

Subscribe to newsletter

Mutek Mexico mailing list
* indicates required
*
Mutek Spain mailing list