Header_2018
international festival
of digital creativity
and electronic music
Édition 19
2226.08
2018
Montréal
Québec
Canada

Download the full program.

miércoles agosto 22

 
SAT
METROPOLIS
Esplanade de la Place des Arts
Monument-National - Théâtre Ludger-Duvernay
Le Virage
Monument-National - Studio Hydro-Québec (Basement)
PARC JEAN-DRAPEAU
17:00

Expérience 1

17:0023:00
tinycastles
dj dolphin
Willow Bell
Ben Nevile
Ben Vedren
Ulf Eriksson
Gratis
18:00
19:00
20:00

Play 1

20:0023:20
M P | vH+
Interspecifics
CNDSD & Iván Abreu
Marija Bozinovska Jones
Push 1 stop & Wiklow
Gratis
21:00

Nocturne 1

21:0003:00
Espace SAT
Artistas
Vigliensoni
Equiknoxx
Clap! Clap!
DJ Lag
Pierre Kwenders - Moonshine
Artistas Visuales
Binocle
Myriam Boucher
22:00
23:00
0:00
1:00
2:00
3:00

jueves agosto 23

 
SAT
METROPOLIS
Esplanade de la Place des Arts
Monument-National - Théâtre Ludger-Duvernay
Le Virage
Monument-National - Studio Hydro-Québec (Basement)
PARC JEAN-DRAPEAU
17:00

Expérience 2

17:0023:00
Pursuit Grooves
Deadbeat
Boska
Bonbon Kojak
Poirier
Gratis
18:00
19:00
20:00

Play 2

20:0000:40
punctï
dj. flugvél og geimskip
Chagall
Myriam Bleau & LaTurbo Avedon
Cora Novoa
Metaritmos
Gratis
21:00

Nocturne 2

Presented by Resident Advisor
21:0002:05
Espace SAT
Artistas
T. Gowdy
Electric Indigo
Christian Carrière
Caterina Barbieri
Lawrence English
cv313
Artistas Visuales
Yanneek
22:00
23:00
0:00
1:00
2:00

viernes agosto 24

 
SAT
METROPOLIS
Esplanade de la Place des Arts
Monument-National - Théâtre Ludger-Duvernay
Le Virage
Monument-National - Studio Hydro-Québec (Basement)
PARC JEAN-DRAPEAU
17:00

Expérience 3

17:0023:00
Viñu-vinu
Korea Town Acid
Debbie Døe
Braue
Chloé
Gratis
18:00
19:00

A/Visions 1

19:0020:40
Martin Messier & YRO
Line Katcho
Tundra
35,00
20:00
21:00

Nocturne 3

21:3002:35
Espace SAT
Artistas
Canhota
RAMZi
Tolouse Low Trax
Machine Woman
Errorsmith
Artistas Visuales
Gridspace
Diagraf
Milena Pafundi

Play 3

21:0001:20
Echo Beach
x/o
Rêves Sonores & Lilith
Sabrina Ratté & Roger Tellier Craig
Myriam Boucher
Woulg
Gratis
22:00

Métropolis 1

22:0003:00
Main Room
Artistas
Edna King
Aleksi Perälä
Anthony Linell (Abdulla Rashim)
LADA (Dasha Rush and Lars Hemmerling)
Artistas Visuales
Cadie Desbiens-Desmeules - Push 1 stop
Baya
Savoy
dull & mmm & LA TRESSE
Felicia Lush & Ionsea
Aalko (Akiko Kiyama)
anabasine
23:00
0:00
1:00
2:00
3:00

sábado agosto 25

 
SAT
METROPOLIS
Esplanade de la Place des Arts
Monument-National - Théâtre Ludger-Duvernay
Le Virage
Monument-National - Studio Hydro-Québec (Basement)
PARC JEAN-DRAPEAU
15:00

Expérience 4

15:0023:15
Neon Tundra
Cult Member
Analog Tara
Miraj
Stephen Beaupré
Jan Pienkowski
Charlotte Bendiks
Gratis
16:00
17:00
18:00
19:00

A/Visions 2

19:0021:15
Herman Kolgen
Robin Fox
Falaises
20:00
21:00

Nocturne 4

21:3002:30
Espace SAT
Fake Electronics & Line Katcho
Lanark Artefax
Pye Corner Audio
JASSS
Solitary Dancer

Play 4

21:0002:10
Artistas
Félix-Antoine Morin
Algobabez
Data Slum
Ewa Justka
Rrayen
Andrea Ludovic
TMRW
Artistas Visuales
Milena Pafundi
Gratis
22:00
23:00

Métropolis 2

23:0006:00
Main Room
Artistas
Highbloom & Rémillard
Chloé
DJ Python
Kenny Larkin
Honey Dijon
Artistas Visuales
BUNBUN
Diagraf
Boycott
Savoy
Klara Lewis
Jaclyn Kendall
CMD
DEBIT
0:00
1:00
2:00
3:00
4:00
5:00
6:00

domingo agosto 26

 
SAT
METROPOLIS
Esplanade de la Place des Arts
Monument-National - Théâtre Ludger-Duvernay
Le Virage
Monument-National - Studio Hydro-Québec (Basement)
PARC JEAN-DRAPEAU
14:00

MUTEK >> Piknic électronik #15

14:0021:30
Magnanime
Anthony Naples
Ouri
Bambounou
Floorplan (Robert Hood & Lyric Hood)
15:00

Red Bull Music presents Hors Circuit

15:0023:00
Jann Tomaro & Mikael Tobias
Dasha Rush
Skinnybones
Teo Zamudio
Frankie Teardrop
softcoresoft
Minimal Violence
Gratis
16:00
17:00
18:00
19:00
20:00
21:00

Nocturne 5

21:0003:00
Satosphère
Artistas
Charbonneau/ Amato
Acid Pauli
Charlotte Bendiks
DJ Voilà
Artistas Visuales
Diagraf
LLL
Félix Félix Gourd Gourd
Diagraf, LLL & Felix Felix Gourd Gourd
Espace SAT
Artistas
Yu Su
Yagya
Moomin
Steevio & Suzybee
Artistas Visuales
Hugues Clément
TiND
22:00
23:00
0:00
1:00
2:00
3:00
×

Suscribirse a la lista de mailing

Mutek Mexico mailing list
* indicates required
*
Mutek Spain mailing list